Highlights

Since my first race as a member of Team Canada in 2010, I’ve won twelve medals at the international level on top of numerous podium finishes at national events. During this time I trained with the Pickering Canoe Club (formerly West Rouge) , Burloak Canoe Club, and Balmy Beach Canoe Club, alongside some of Canada’s top sprint athletes and coaches. I currently hold the national record for Junior Women’s C1 200m, Junior Women’s C2 200m, and Senior Women’s C2 1000m.

International Sprint Canoe Results

  • Under 23 Sprint Canoe World Championships, Hungary: 4th, Women’s C1 200 (2014)
  • Under 23 Sprint Canoe World Championships, Hungary: 4th, Women’s C2 500m (2014)
  • Pan American Championships, Mexico: Bronze, Women’s C1 200m (2014)
  • Pan American Championships, Mexico: Bronze, Women’s C2 500m (2014)
  • Senior World Cup 2, Czech Republic: 4th, Women’s C1 200m (2014)
  • Senior World Cup 3, Hungary: 4th, Women’s C1 200m (2014)
  • Senior World Cup 3, Hungary: Bronze, Women’s C2 500m (2014)
  • Senior World Cup 3, Poland: 4th, Women’s C1 200m (2013)
  • Under 23 World Championships, Welland: Bronze in C2 500m (2013)
  • Women’s Canoe Cup, France: Gold in C-2 200m, 500m, Silver in C1 200m (2013)
  • Pan American Championships, Puerto Rico: Gold in Senior C1 200m, Silver in C2 500m
 (2013)
  • Pan American Championships, Mexico: Gold in Junior Women’s C1 200m, 500m, 1000m (2010)

National Sprint Canoe Results

  • Canadian National Team Trials 2, Montreal: 1st, C1 200m (2015)
  • Canadian National Team Trials 1, Georgia: 1st, C1 200m, 2nd, C1 500m (2014)
  • Ontario Team Trials, Welland: 2nd, C1 200m and C2 500m (2014)
  • Canadian National Championships: Gold in Senior C2 200m, 500m, 1000m, Silver in Senior C1 200m, C1 500m (2014)
  • Ontario Team Trials, Welland: 1st, C1 200m (2013)
  • Canadian National Team Trials 2, Montreal: 2nd C1 200m, 3rd C2 500m (2014)
  • Canadian National Team Trials 1, Montreal: 2nd C1 200m, 2nd C2 500m (2013)
  • Canadian National Team Trials 2, Welland: 2nd C1 200m, 1st C2 500m (2013)
  • 
Canada Games, Sherbrooke: Gold in C-1 200m, C1 500m, IC4 500m
 (2013)
  • Canadian National Championships: Gold in Senior and Junior C1 200m, 500m, 1000m, C2 200m (2013)

Honours

  • Award of Excellence, Canoe Kayak Canada
 (2013)
  • Canada’s Flag Bearer, Under 23 World Championships (2013)